Colton Eager - 1st Team All District, Off Player of the Year, 1st Team All State, Academic All State
Clayton Cooper - 1st Team All District, Pitcher of the Year, 2nd Team All State
Derek Vega - 1st Team All District, Honorable Mention All State
Tito Martinez - 2nd Team All District, Academic All State
Ethan Smith - 2nd Team All District, Academic All State
Ryan Snyder - 1st Team All District
Morris Austin - 2nd Team All District, Academic All State
Cade Fontenot - 1st Team All District, New-comer of the Year
Jacob Hasty - 2nd Team All District
FWC - District Coaching Staff of the Year
Men's Basketball:
Jay Marshall - 1st Team All District, 2nd Team All State, Academic All State
Justice Bowers - 1st Team All District
Jacob Guinta - 1st Team All District
Cade Cruzen - 2nd Team All District, Defensive Player of the Year, Academic All State
Paiton Felker - Honorable Mention
Alex Mack - Honorable Mention
Luke Tolar - Honorable Mention

Women's Basketball:
Meg Goff - 1st Team All District
Ainsley Owen - 1st Team All District
Addison Hooper - 1st Team All District, Freshman of the Year, All State Honorable Mention
Mikayla Burres - 2nd Team All District
Ella Strever - 2nd Team All District
2016 TAPPS 4A DIV 1 (Medium Squad) State Champions!
Samantha Joray - All District, Academic All State
Jay Marshall - 1st Team All District, 2nd Team All State Defensive Lineman
Armando Fitz - 1st Team All District, All State Linebacker, Academic All State
Cade Cruzen - 1st Team All District, All State Defensive Back, 2nd Team All District Wide Receiver, Academic All State
Morgan Fortner - 1st Team All District, All State Offensive Lineman
Cade Garcia - 1st Team All District, 2nd All State Running Back
Ryan Snyder - 1st Team All District, Honorable Mention All State Wide Receiver
Caleb Hatchett - 2nd Team All District Defensive Lineman, Academic All State
Malik Mashek - 2nd Team All District Defensive Lineman
Coloton Eager - 2nd Team All District Linebacker, Academic All State
Rhett Fleming - 2nd Team All District Linebacker
Kallan Walters - 2nd Team All District Defensive Back, Academic All State
Cade Holliday - 2nd Team All District Offensive Lineman, Academic All State
Sawyer Alexander - 2nd Team All District Offensive Lineman
Tyler Knoop - Offensive Newcomer of the Year, 2nd Team All District Quarterback
Tyler Pryor - 2nd Team All District Kicker
Varsity Girls:
2017 District Champions
2017 Regional Runner Up
2017 State Runner Up
2016 State Runner Up

Varsity Boys:
2017 District Runner Up
Men's Soccer:
Tyler Pryor - 1st Team All District, Offensive Player of the Year
JJ Sissen - 1st Team All District Offensive Newcomer of the Year
Trace Holloway - 1st Team All District Defense
Jarrod Rasberry - 1st Team All District Goalkeeper
Walker Herrold - 2nd Team All District Defense
Jack Sissen - 2nd Team All District Midfielder
Jack Binger - 2nd Team All District Defense
Ben Zabicki - Honorable Mention Midfielder
Aaron Eacott - Honorable Mention Midfielder
Tucker Fomby - Honorable Mention Defense

Women's Soccer:
Rachel O'Day - 1st Team All District Offense
Lauren Curry - 2nd Team All District Midfielder
Gracyn Carter - 2nd Team All District Defense
Kelsie Watts - Honorable Mention Goalkeeper
Mikayla Burres - 1st Team All District, Honorable Mention All State, Academic All State
Kassidy Stephens - 1st Team All District, Academic All State
Kristina Dale - 1st Team All District, Academic All State
Moriah Ortiz - 1st Team All District, 2nd Team All State, Co-Offensive Player of the Year, Academic All State
Dara Brown - 1st Team All District, Academic All State
Bailey Hall - 1st Team All District
Malin McCaskey - 2nd Team All District
Helena Wright - 2nd Team All District
Addison Hooper - 2nd Team All District
Women's Swimming:
Regional Swim Meet:
200 Free Relay - 1st Place, Hannah Brigmon, Abigail Joray, Lauren Martin, Samantha Joray
50 Free - 2nd Place & 100 Back - 2nd Place, Abigail Joray
50 Free - 4th Place, Hannah Brigmon
100 Fly - 1st Place & 500 Free - 1st Place, Samantha Joray
100 Breast - 3rd Place, Lauren Martin
State Swim Meet:
3rd Place - FWC Girls 200 yd. Freestyle Relay: Hannah Brigmon, Abigail Joray, Samantha Joray, Lauren Martin
3rd Place - Samantha Joray 100 yd. Butterfly and 500 yd. Freestyle
3rd Place - Abigail Joray 100 yd. Backstroke

Men's Swimming:
Regional Swim Meet:
200 Free Relay - 2nd Place, Rodrigo Chavez, Scott Latham, Conner Northcutt, Blake Myers
50 Free - 2nd Place, Rodrigo Chavez
100 Breast - 4th Place, Rodrigo Chavez
State Swim Meet:
FWC Boys 200 Freestyle Relay - Scott Latham, Blake Myers, Conner Northcutt, Rodrigo Chavez, achieved a PR record time
2017 State Track Qualifiers:
Jay Marshall - Shot
Elliott Neal - Pole Vault
Hunter Stolz - Pole Vault
Maggie Mackin - Disc
Matt Wright - 1600
Cade Garcia - 800 Relay
Ryan Snyder - 800 Relay
Devin Baur - 800 Relay
Cade Cruzen - 800 Relay
Josh Gregorsok - 800 Relay
Adam Weiss - 800 Relay
Meredith Efird - 1st Team All District, Academic All State
Anna Rothschadl - 1st Team All District, Academic All State
Dara Brown - 2nd Team All District, Academic All State
Cassie Boboltz - Honorable Mention All District
Elise Brown - Honorable Mention All District
Halley Garcia - Honorable Mention All District
Hannah Stewart - Honorable Mention All District
Maddie Stuart - Honorable Mention All District
Sloan Jackson - Honorable Mention All District